ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -ER | demover

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'demover'

Participles

pastpresent
demovidodemovendo
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu demovinós demovemos
tu demovestevós demovestes
ele demoveueles demoveram
past imperfect
eu demovianós demovíamos
tu demoviasvós demovíeis
ele demoviaeles demoviam
past pluperfect
eu demoveranós demovêramos
tu demoverasvós demovêreis
ele demoveraeles demoveram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu demovonós demovemos
tu demovesvós demoveis
ele demoveeles demovem
future
eu demovereinós demoveremos
tu demoverásvós demovereis
ele demoveráeles demoverão
imperative
demovamos nós
demove tudemovei vós
demova eledemovam eles
conditional
eu demoverianós demoveríamos
tu demoveriasvós demoveríeis
ele demoveriaeles demoveriam
personal infinitive
para demover eupara demovermos nós
para demoveres tupara demoverdes vós
para demover elepara demoverem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu demovessese nós demovêssemos
se tu demovessesse vós demovêsseis
se ele demovessese eles demovessem
present
que eu demovaque nós demovamos
que tu demovasque vós demovais
que ele demovaque eles demovam
future
quando eu demoverquando nós demovermos
quando tu demoveresquando vós demoverdes
quando ele demoverquando eles demoverem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb demover

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
The -ER conjugation is similar to the -AR conjugation with the following exceptions:
  1. The first 'a's in the changing parts of the verbs are replaced with 'e's.
  2. The past imperfect 'av's are replaced with 'i's.
  3. The preterite indicative 1st person singular 'ei' is replaced with 'i' and the 3rd person singular final 'o' is replaced with an 'e'.
  4. The present subjunctive follows the general rule in which the base of the word is determined by the present indicative 1st person singular and dropping the final 'o'. In comparison to the -ar conjugation, the final 'e's are then replaced with 'a's.
  5. When an 'á' is replaced by an e the accent changes to an 'ê'.
  6. The preterite indicative 1st person plural's accent is dropped.