ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | denticular

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'denticular'

Participles

pastpresent
denticuladodenticulando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu denticuleinós denticulámos
tu denticulastevós denticulastes
ele denticuloueles denticularam
past imperfect
eu denticulavanós denticulávamos
tu denticulavasvós denticuláveis
ele denticulavaeles denticulavam
past pluperfect
eu denticularanós denticuláramos
tu denticularasvós denticuláreis
ele denticularaeles denticularam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu denticulonós denticulamos
tu denticulasvós denticulais
ele denticulaeles denticulam
future
eu denticulareinós denticularemos
tu denticularásvós denticulareis
ele denticularáeles denticularão
imperative
denticulemos nós
denticula tudenticulai vós
denticule eledenticulem eles
conditional
eu denticularianós denticularíamos
tu denticulariasvós denticularíeis
ele denticulariaeles denticulariam
personal infinitive
para denticular eupara denticularmos nós
para denticulares tupara denticulardes vós
para denticular elepara denticularem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu denticulassese nós denticulássemos
se tu denticulassesse vós denticulásseis
se ele denticulassese eles denticulassem
present
que eu denticuleque nós denticulemos
que tu denticulesque vós denticuleis
que ele denticuleque eles denticulem
future
quando eu denticularquando nós denticularmos
quando tu denticularesquando vós denticulardes
quando ele denticularquando eles denticularem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb denticular

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.