ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | depauperar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'depauperar'

Participles

pastpresent
depauperadodepauperando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu depaupereinós depauperámos
tu depauperastevós depauperastes
ele depauperoueles depauperaram
past imperfect
eu depauperavanós depauperávamos
tu depauperavasvós depauperáveis
ele depauperavaeles depauperavam
past pluperfect
eu depauperaranós depauperáramos
tu depauperarasvós depauperáreis
ele depauperaraeles depauperaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu depauperonós depauperamos
tu depauperasvós depauperais
ele depauperaeles depauperam
future
eu depauperareinós depauperaremos
tu depauperarásvós depauperareis
ele depauperaráeles depauperarão
imperative
depauperemos nós
depaupera tudepauperai vós
depaupere eledepauperem eles
conditional
eu depauperarianós depauperaríamos
tu depauperariasvós depauperaríeis
ele depauperariaeles depauperariam
personal infinitive
para depauperar eupara depauperarmos nós
para depauperares tupara depauperardes vós
para depauperar elepara depauperarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu depauperassese nós depauperássemos
se tu depauperassesse vós depauperásseis
se ele depauperassese eles depauperassem
present
que eu depaupereque nós depauperemos
que tu depauperesque vós depaupereis
que ele depaupereque eles depauperem
future
quando eu depauperarquando nós depauperarmos
quando tu depauperaresquando vós depauperardes
quando ele depauperarquando eles depauperarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb depauperar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.