ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desabalroar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desabalroar'

Participles

pastpresent
desabalroadodesabalroando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desabalroeinós desabalroámos
tu desabalroastevós desabalroastes
ele desabalrooueles desabalroaram
past imperfect
eu desabalroavanós desabalroávamos
tu desabalroavasvós desabalroáveis
ele desabalroavaeles desabalroavam
past pluperfect
eu desabalroaranós desabalroáramos
tu desabalroarasvós desabalroáreis
ele desabalroaraeles desabalroaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desabalroonós desabalroamos
tu desabalroasvós desabalroais
ele desabalroaeles desabalroam
future
eu desabalroareinós desabalroaremos
tu desabalroarásvós desabalroareis
ele desabalroaráeles desabalroarão
imperative
desabalroemos nós
desabalroa tudesabalroai vós
desabalroe eledesabalroem eles
conditional
eu desabalroarianós desabalroaríamos
tu desabalroariasvós desabalroaríeis
ele desabalroariaeles desabalroariam
personal infinitive
para desabalroar eupara desabalroarmos nós
para desabalroares tupara desabalroardes vós
para desabalroar elepara desabalroarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desabalroassese nós desabalroássemos
se tu desabalroassesse vós desabalroásseis
se ele desabalroassese eles desabalroassem
present
que eu desabalroeque nós desabalroemos
que tu desabalroesque vós desabalroeis
que ele desabalroeque eles desabalroem
future
quando eu desabalroarquando nós desabalroarmos
quando tu desabalroaresquando vós desabalroardes
quando ele desabalroarquando eles desabalroarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desabalroar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.