ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | desabituar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desabituar'

Participles

pastpresent
desabituadodesabituando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desabitueinós desabituámos
tu desabituastevós desabituastes
ele desabituoueles desabituaram
past imperfect
eu desabituavanós desabituávamos
tu desabituavasvós desabituáveis
ele desabituavaeles desabituavam
past pluperfect
eu desabituaranós desabituáramos
tu desabituarasvós desabituáreis
ele desabituaraeles desabituaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desabituonós desabituamos
tu desabituasvós desabituais
ele desabituaeles desabituam
future
eu desabituareinós desabituaremos
tu desabituarásvós desabituareis
ele desabituaráeles desabituarão
imperative
desabituemos nós
desabitua tudesabituai vós
desabitue eledesabituem eles
conditional
eu desabituarianós desabituaríamos
tu desabituariasvós desabituaríeis
ele desabituariaeles desabituariam
personal infinitive
para desabituar eupara desabituarmos nós
para desabituares tupara desabituardes vós
para desabituar elepara desabituarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desabituassese nós desabituássemos
se tu desabituassesse vós desabituásseis
se ele desabituassese eles desabituassem
present
que eu desabitueque nós desabituemos
que tu desabituesque vós desabitueis
que ele desabitueque eles desabituem
future
quando eu desabituarquando nós desabituarmos
quando tu desabituaresquando vós desabituardes
quando ele desabituarquando eles desabituarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desabituar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.