ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desaferrolhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb desaferrolhar

Participles

pastpresent
desaferrolhadodesaferrolhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desaferrolheinós desaferrolhámos
tu desaferrolhastevós desaferrolhastes
ele desaferrolhoueles desaferrolharam
past imperfect
eu desaferrolhavanós desaferrolhávamos
tu desaferrolhavasvós desaferrolháveis
ele desaferrolhavaeles desaferrolhavam
past pluperfect
eu desaferrolharanós desaferrolháramos
tu desaferrolharasvós desaferrolháreis
ele desaferrolharaeles desaferrolharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desaferrolhonós desaferrolhamos
tu desaferrolhasvós desaferrolhais
ele desaferrolhaeles desaferrolham
future
eu desaferrolhareinós desaferrolharemos
tu desaferrolharásvós desaferrolhareis
ele desaferrolharáeles desaferrolharão
imperative
nós desaferrolhemos
tu desaferrolhavós desaferrolhai
ele desaferrolheeles desaferrolhem
conditional
eu desaferrolharianós desaferrolharíamos
tu desaferrolhariasvós desaferrolharíeis
ele desaferrolhariaeles desaferrolhariam
personal infinitive
eu desaferrolharnós desaferrolharmos
tu desaferrolharesvós desaferrolhardes
ele desaferrolhareles desaferrolharem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu desaferrolhassenós desaferrolhássemos
tu desaferrolhassesvós desaferrolhásseis
ele desaferrolhasseeles desaferrolhassem
present
eu desaferrolhenós desaferrolhemos
tu desaferrolhesvós desaferrolheis
ele desaferrolheeles desaferrolhem
future
eu desaferrolharnós desaferrolharmos
tu desaferrolharesvós desaferrolhardes
ele desaferrolhareles desaferrolharem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?