ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desaferrolhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desaferrolhar'

Participles

pastpresent
desaferrolhadodesaferrolhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desaferrolheinós desaferrolhámos
tu desaferrolhastevós desaferrolhastes
ele desaferrolhoueles desaferrolharam
past imperfect
eu desaferrolhavanós desaferrolhávamos
tu desaferrolhavasvós desaferrolháveis
ele desaferrolhavaeles desaferrolhavam
past pluperfect
eu desaferrolharanós desaferrolháramos
tu desaferrolharasvós desaferrolháreis
ele desaferrolharaeles desaferrolharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desaferrolhonós desaferrolhamos
tu desaferrolhasvós desaferrolhais
ele desaferrolhaeles desaferrolham
future
eu desaferrolhareinós desaferrolharemos
tu desaferrolharásvós desaferrolhareis
ele desaferrolharáeles desaferrolharão
imperative
desaferrolhemos nós
desaferrolha tudesaferrolhai vós
desaferrolhe eledesaferrolhem eles
conditional
eu desaferrolharianós desaferrolharíamos
tu desaferrolhariasvós desaferrolharíeis
ele desaferrolhariaeles desaferrolhariam
personal infinitive
para desaferrolhar eupara desaferrolharmos nós
para desaferrolhares tupara desaferrolhardes vós
para desaferrolhar elepara desaferrolharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desaferrolhassese nós desaferrolhássemos
se tu desaferrolhassesse vós desaferrolhásseis
se ele desaferrolhassese eles desaferrolhassem
present
que eu desaferrolheque nós desaferrolhemos
que tu desaferrolhesque vós desaferrolheis
que ele desaferrolheque eles desaferrolhem
future
quando eu desaferrolharquando nós desaferrolharmos
quando tu desaferrolharesquando vós desaferrolhardes
quando ele desaferrolharquando eles desaferrolharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desaferrolhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?