ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desafivelar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desafivelar'

Participles

pastpresent
desafiveladodesafivelando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desafiveleinós desafivelámos
tu desafivelastevós desafivelastes
ele desafiveloueles desafivelaram
past imperfect
eu desafivelavanós desafivelávamos
tu desafivelavasvós desafiveláveis
ele desafivelavaeles desafivelavam
past pluperfect
eu desafivelaranós desafiveláramos
tu desafivelarasvós desafiveláreis
ele desafivelaraeles desafivelaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desafivelonós desafivelamos
tu desafivelasvós desafivelais
ele desafivelaeles desafivelam
future
eu desafivelareinós desafivelaremos
tu desafivelarásvós desafivelareis
ele desafivelaráeles desafivelarão
imperative
desafivelemos nós
desafivela tudesafivelai vós
desafivele eledesafivelem eles
conditional
eu desafivelarianós desafivelaríamos
tu desafivelariasvós desafivelaríeis
ele desafivelariaeles desafivelariam
personal infinitive
para desafivelar eupara desafivelarmos nós
para desafivelares tupara desafivelardes vós
para desafivelar elepara desafivelarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desafivelassese nós desafivelássemos
se tu desafivelassesse vós desafivelásseis
se ele desafivelassese eles desafivelassem
present
que eu desafiveleque nós desafivelemos
que tu desafivelesque vós desafiveleis
que ele desafiveleque eles desafivelem
future
quando eu desafivelarquando nós desafivelarmos
quando tu desafivelaresquando vós desafivelardes
quando ele desafivelarquando eles desafivelarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desafivelar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.