ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desagasalhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb desagasalhar

Participles

pastpresent
desagasalhadodesagasalhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desagasalheinós desagasalhámos
tu desagasalhastevós desagasalhastes
ele desagasalhoueles desagasalharam
past imperfect
eu desagasalhavanós desagasalhávamos
tu desagasalhavasvós desagasalháveis
ele desagasalhavaeles desagasalhavam
past pluperfect
eu desagasalharanós desagasalháramos
tu desagasalharasvós desagasalháreis
ele desagasalharaeles desagasalharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desagasalhonós desagasalhamos
tu desagasalhasvós desagasalhais
ele desagasalhaeles desagasalham
future
eu desagasalhareinós desagasalharemos
tu desagasalharásvós desagasalhareis
ele desagasalharáeles desagasalharão
imperative
nós desagasalhemos
tu desagasalhavós desagasalhai
ele desagasalheeles desagasalhem
conditional
eu desagasalharianós desagasalharíamos
tu desagasalhariasvós desagasalharíeis
ele desagasalhariaeles desagasalhariam
personal infinitive
eu desagasalharnós desagasalharmos
tu desagasalharesvós desagasalhardes
ele desagasalhareles desagasalharem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu desagasalhassenós desagasalhássemos
tu desagasalhassesvós desagasalhásseis
ele desagasalhasseeles desagasalhassem
present
eu desagasalhenós desagasalhemos
tu desagasalhesvós desagasalheis
ele desagasalheeles desagasalhem
future
eu desagasalharnós desagasalharmos
tu desagasalharesvós desagasalhardes
ele desagasalhareles desagasalharem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?