ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desaparafusar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desaparafusar'

Participles

pastpresent
desaparafusadodesaparafusando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desaparafuseinós desaparafusámos
tu desaparafusastevós desaparafusastes
ele desaparafusoueles desaparafusaram
past imperfect
eu desaparafusavanós desaparafusávamos
tu desaparafusavasvós desaparafusáveis
ele desaparafusavaeles desaparafusavam
past pluperfect
eu desaparafusaranós desaparafusáramos
tu desaparafusarasvós desaparafusáreis
ele desaparafusaraeles desaparafusaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desaparafusonós desaparafusamos
tu desaparafusasvós desaparafusais
ele desaparafusaeles desaparafusam
future
eu desaparafusareinós desaparafusaremos
tu desaparafusarásvós desaparafusareis
ele desaparafusaráeles desaparafusarão
imperative
desaparafusemos nós
desaparafusa tudesaparafusai vós
desaparafuse eledesaparafusem eles
conditional
eu desaparafusarianós desaparafusaríamos
tu desaparafusariasvós desaparafusaríeis
ele desaparafusariaeles desaparafusariam
personal infinitive
para desaparafusar eupara desaparafusarmos nós
para desaparafusares tupara desaparafusardes vós
para desaparafusar elepara desaparafusarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desaparafusassese nós desaparafusássemos
se tu desaparafusassesse vós desaparafusásseis
se ele desaparafusassese eles desaparafusassem
present
que eu desaparafuseque nós desaparafusemos
que tu desaparafusesque vós desaparafuseis
que ele desaparafuseque eles desaparafusem
future
quando eu desaparafusarquando nós desaparafusarmos
quando tu desaparafusaresquando vós desaparafusardes
quando ele desaparafusarquando eles desaparafusarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desaparafusar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.