ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -ER | desaperceber

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desaperceber'

Participles

pastpresent
desapercebidodesapercebendo
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desapercebinós desapercebemos
tu desapercebestevós desapercebestes
ele desapercebeueles desaperceberam
past imperfect
eu desapercebianós desapercebíamos
tu desapercebiasvós desapercebíeis
ele desapercebiaeles desapercebiam
past pluperfect
eu desaperceberanós desapercebêramos
tu desaperceberasvós desapercebêreis
ele desaperceberaeles desaperceberam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desapercebonós desapercebemos
tu desapercebesvós desapercebeis
ele desapercebeeles desapercebem
future
eu desapercebereinós desaperceberemos
tu desaperceberásvós desapercebereis
ele desaperceberáeles desaperceberão
imperative
desapercebamos nós
desapercebe tudesapercebei vós
desaperceba eledesapercebam eles
conditional
eu desaperceberianós desaperceberíamos
tu desaperceberiasvós desaperceberíeis
ele desaperceberiaeles desaperceberiam
personal infinitive
para desaperceber eupara desapercebermos nós
para desaperceberes tupara desaperceberdes vós
para desaperceber elepara desaperceberem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desapercebessese nós desapercebêssemos
se tu desapercebessesse vós desapercebêsseis
se ele desapercebessese eles desapercebessem
present
que eu desapercebaque nós desapercebamos
que tu desapercebasque vós desapercebais
que ele desapercebaque eles desapercebam
future
quando eu desaperceberquando nós desapercebermos
quando tu desaperceberesquando vós desaperceberdes
quando ele desaperceberquando eles desaperceberem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desaperceber

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
The -ER conjugation is similar to the -AR conjugation with the following exceptions:
  1. The first 'a's in the changing parts of the verbs are replaced with 'e's.
  2. The past imperfect 'av's are replaced with 'i's.
  3. The preterite indicative 1st person singular 'ei' is replaced with 'i' and the 3rd person singular final 'o' is replaced with an 'e'.
  4. The present subjunctive follows the general rule in which the base of the word is determined by the present indicative 1st person singular and dropping the final 'o'. In comparison to the -ar conjugation, the final 'e's are then replaced with 'a's.
  5. When an 'á' is replaced by an e the accent changes to an 'ê'.
  6. The preterite indicative 1st person plural's accent is dropped.