ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -ER | desaprender

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desaprender'

Participles

pastpresent
desaprendidodesaprendendo
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desaprendinós desaprendemos
tu desaprendestevós desaprendestes
ele desaprendeueles desaprenderam
past imperfect
eu desaprendianós desaprendíamos
tu desaprendiasvós desaprendíeis
ele desaprendiaeles desaprendiam
past pluperfect
eu desaprenderanós desaprendêramos
tu desaprenderasvós desaprendêreis
ele desaprenderaeles desaprenderam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desaprendonós desaprendemos
tu desaprendesvós desaprendeis
ele desaprendeeles desaprendem
future
eu desaprendereinós desaprenderemos
tu desaprenderásvós desaprendereis
ele desaprenderáeles desaprenderão
imperative
desaprendamos nós
desaprende tudesaprendei vós
desaprenda eledesaprendam eles
conditional
eu desaprenderianós desaprenderíamos
tu desaprenderiasvós desaprenderíeis
ele desaprenderiaeles desaprenderiam
personal infinitive
para desaprender eupara desaprendermos nós
para desaprenderes tupara desaprenderdes vós
para desaprender elepara desaprenderem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desaprendessese nós desaprendêssemos
se tu desaprendessesse vós desaprendêsseis
se ele desaprendessese eles desaprendessem
present
que eu desaprendaque nós desaprendamos
que tu desaprendasque vós desaprendais
que ele desaprendaque eles desaprendam
future
quando eu desaprenderquando nós desaprendermos
quando tu desaprenderesquando vós desaprenderdes
quando ele desaprenderquando eles desaprenderem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desaprender

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
The -ER conjugation is similar to the -AR conjugation with the following exceptions:
  1. The first 'a's in the changing parts of the verbs are replaced with 'e's.
  2. The past imperfect 'av's are replaced with 'i's.
  3. The preterite indicative 1st person singular 'ei' is replaced with 'i' and the 3rd person singular final 'o' is replaced with an 'e'.
  4. The present subjunctive follows the general rule in which the base of the word is determined by the present indicative 1st person singular and dropping the final 'o'. In comparison to the -ar conjugation, the final 'e's are then replaced with 'a's.
  5. When an 'á' is replaced by an e the accent changes to an 'ê'.
  6. The preterite indicative 1st person plural's accent is dropped.