ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desapropriar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desapropriar'

Participles

pastpresent
desapropriadodesapropriando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desaproprieinós desapropriámos
tu desapropriastevós desapropriastes
ele desaproprioueles desapropriaram
past imperfect
eu desapropriavanós desapropriávamos
tu desapropriavasvós desapropriáveis
ele desapropriavaeles desapropriavam
past pluperfect
eu desapropriaranós desapropriáramos
tu desapropriarasvós desapropriáreis
ele desapropriaraeles desapropriaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desaproprionós desapropriamos
tu desapropriasvós desapropriais
ele desapropriaeles desapropriam
future
eu desapropriareinós desapropriaremos
tu desapropriarásvós desapropriareis
ele desapropriaráeles desapropriarão
imperative
desapropriemos nós
desapropria tudesapropriai vós
desaproprie eledesapropriem eles
conditional
eu desapropriarianós desapropriaríamos
tu desapropriariasvós desapropriaríeis
ele desapropriariaeles desapropriariam
personal infinitive
para desapropriar eupara desapropriarmos nós
para desapropriares tupara desapropriardes vós
para desapropriar elepara desapropriarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desapropriassese nós desapropriássemos
se tu desapropriassesse vós desapropriásseis
se ele desapropriassese eles desapropriassem
present
que eu desaproprieque nós desapropriemos
que tu desapropriesque vós desaproprieis
que ele desaproprieque eles desapropriem
future
quando eu desapropriarquando nós desapropriarmos
quando tu desapropriaresquando vós desapropriardes
quando ele desapropriarquando eles desapropriarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desapropriar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.