ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desaquartelar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb desaquartelar

Participles

pastpresent
desaquarteladodesaquartelando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desaquarteleinós desaquartelámos
tu desaquartelastevós desaquartelastes
ele desaquarteloueles desaquartelaram
past imperfect
eu desaquartelavanós desaquartelávamos
tu desaquartelavasvós desaquarteláveis
ele desaquartelavaeles desaquartelavam
past pluperfect
eu desaquartelaranós desaquarteláramos
tu desaquartelarasvós desaquarteláreis
ele desaquartelaraeles desaquartelaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desaquartelonós desaquartelamos
tu desaquartelasvós desaquartelais
ele desaquartelaeles desaquartelam
future
eu desaquartelareinós desaquartelaremos
tu desaquartelarásvós desaquartelareis
ele desaquartelaráeles desaquartelarão
imperative
nós desaquartelemos
tu desaquartelavós desaquartelai
ele desaquarteleeles desaquartelem
conditional
eu desaquartelarianós desaquartelaríamos
tu desaquartelariasvós desaquartelaríeis
ele desaquartelariaeles desaquartelariam
personal infinitive
eu desaquartelarnós desaquartelarmos
tu desaquartelaresvós desaquartelardes
ele desaquartelareles desaquartelarem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu desaquartelassenós desaquartelássemos
tu desaquartelassesvós desaquartelásseis
ele desaquartelasseeles desaquartelassem
present
eu desaquartelenós desaquartelemos
tu desaquartelesvós desaquarteleis
ele desaquarteleeles desaquartelem
future
eu desaquartelarnós desaquartelarmos
tu desaquartelaresvós desaquartelardes
ele desaquartelareles desaquartelarem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?