ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desatarraxar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desatarraxar'

Participles

pastpresent
desatarraxadodesatarraxando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desatarraxeinós desatarraxámos
tu desatarraxastevós desatarraxastes
ele desatarraxoueles desatarraxaram
past imperfect
eu desatarraxavanós desatarraxávamos
tu desatarraxavasvós desatarraxáveis
ele desatarraxavaeles desatarraxavam
past pluperfect
eu desatarraxaranós desatarraxáramos
tu desatarraxarasvós desatarraxáreis
ele desatarraxaraeles desatarraxaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desatarraxonós desatarraxamos
tu desatarraxasvós desatarraxais
ele desatarraxaeles desatarraxam
future
eu desatarraxareinós desatarraxaremos
tu desatarraxarásvós desatarraxareis
ele desatarraxaráeles desatarraxarão
imperative
desatarraxemos nós
desatarraxa tudesatarraxai vós
desatarraxe eledesatarraxem eles
conditional
eu desatarraxarianós desatarraxaríamos
tu desatarraxariasvós desatarraxaríeis
ele desatarraxariaeles desatarraxariam
personal infinitive
para desatarraxar eupara desatarraxarmos nós
para desatarraxares tupara desatarraxardes vós
para desatarraxar elepara desatarraxarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desatarraxassese nós desatarraxássemos
se tu desatarraxassesse vós desatarraxásseis
se ele desatarraxassese eles desatarraxassem
present
que eu desatarraxeque nós desatarraxemos
que tu desatarraxesque vós desatarraxeis
que ele desatarraxeque eles desatarraxem
future
quando eu desatarraxarquando nós desatarraxarmos
quando tu desatarraxaresquando vós desatarraxardes
quando ele desatarraxarquando eles desatarraxarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desatarraxar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.