ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | descabelar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'descabelar'

Participles

pastpresent
descabeladodescabelando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu descabeleinós descabelámos
tu descabelastevós descabelastes
ele descabeloueles descabelaram
past imperfect
eu descabelavanós descabelávamos
tu descabelavasvós descabeláveis
ele descabelavaeles descabelavam
past pluperfect
eu descabelaranós descabeláramos
tu descabelarasvós descabeláreis
ele descabelaraeles descabelaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu descabelonós descabelamos
tu descabelasvós descabelais
ele descabelaeles descabelam
future
eu descabelareinós descabelaremos
tu descabelarásvós descabelareis
ele descabelaráeles descabelarão
imperative
descabelemos nós
descabela tudescabelai vós
descabele eledescabelem eles
conditional
eu descabelarianós descabelaríamos
tu descabelariasvós descabelaríeis
ele descabelariaeles descabelariam
personal infinitive
para descabelar eupara descabelarmos nós
para descabelares tupara descabelardes vós
para descabelar elepara descabelarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu descabelassese nós descabelássemos
se tu descabelassesse vós descabelásseis
se ele descabelassese eles descabelassem
present
que eu descabeleque nós descabelemos
que tu descabelesque vós descabeleis
que ele descabeleque eles descabelem
future
quando eu descabelarquando nós descabelarmos
quando tu descabelaresquando vós descabelardes
quando ele descabelarquando eles descabelarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb descabelar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.