ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | descapitalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'descapitalizar'

Participles

pastpresent
descapitalizadodescapitalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu descapitalizeinós descapitalizámos
tu descapitalizastevós descapitalizastes
ele descapitalizoueles descapitalizaram
past imperfect
eu descapitalizavanós descapitalizávamos
tu descapitalizavasvós descapitalizáveis
ele descapitalizavaeles descapitalizavam
past pluperfect
eu descapitalizaranós descapitalizáramos
tu descapitalizarasvós descapitalizáreis
ele descapitalizaraeles descapitalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu descapitalizonós descapitalizamos
tu descapitalizasvós descapitalizais
ele descapitalizaeles descapitalizam
future
eu descapitalizareinós descapitalizaremos
tu descapitalizarásvós descapitalizareis
ele descapitalizaráeles descapitalizarão
imperative
descapitalizemos nós
descapitaliza tudescapitalizai vós
descapitalize eledescapitalizem eles
conditional
eu descapitalizarianós descapitalizaríamos
tu descapitalizariasvós descapitalizaríeis
ele descapitalizariaeles descapitalizariam
personal infinitive
para descapitalizar eupara descapitalizarmos nós
para descapitalizares tupara descapitalizardes vós
para descapitalizar elepara descapitalizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu descapitalizassese nós descapitalizássemos
se tu descapitalizassesse vós descapitalizásseis
se ele descapitalizassese eles descapitalizassem
present
que eu descapitalizeque nós descapitalizemos
que tu descapitalizesque vós descapitalizeis
que ele descapitalizeque eles descapitalizem
future
quando eu descapitalizarquando nós descapitalizarmos
quando tu descapitalizaresquando vós descapitalizardes
quando ele descapitalizarquando eles descapitalizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb descapitalizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.