ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | descimbrar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'descimbrar'

Participles

pastpresent
descimbradodescimbrando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu descimbreinós descimbrámos
tu descimbrastevós descimbrastes
ele descimbroueles descimbraram
past imperfect
eu descimbravanós descimbrávamos
tu descimbravasvós descimbráveis
ele descimbravaeles descimbravam
past pluperfect
eu descimbraranós descimbráramos
tu descimbrarasvós descimbráreis
ele descimbraraeles descimbraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu descimbronós descimbramos
tu descimbrasvós descimbrais
ele descimbraeles descimbram
future
eu descimbrareinós descimbraremos
tu descimbrarásvós descimbrareis
ele descimbraráeles descimbrarão
imperative
descimbremos nós
descimbra tudescimbrai vós
descimbre eledescimbrem eles
conditional
eu descimbrarianós descimbraríamos
tu descimbrariasvós descimbraríeis
ele descimbrariaeles descimbrariam
personal infinitive
para descimbrar eupara descimbrarmos nós
para descimbrares tupara descimbrardes vós
para descimbrar elepara descimbrarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu descimbrassese nós descimbrássemos
se tu descimbrassesse vós descimbrásseis
se ele descimbrassese eles descimbrassem
present
que eu descimbreque nós descimbremos
que tu descimbresque vós descimbreis
que ele descimbreque eles descimbrem
future
quando eu descimbrarquando nós descimbrarmos
quando tu descimbraresquando vós descimbrardes
quando ele descimbrarquando eles descimbrarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb descimbrar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.