ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | descomplexar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'descomplexar'

Participles

pastpresent
descomplexadodescomplexando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu descomplexeinós descomplexámos
tu descomplexastevós descomplexastes
ele descomplexoueles descomplexaram
past imperfect
eu descomplexavanós descomplexávamos
tu descomplexavasvós descomplexáveis
ele descomplexavaeles descomplexavam
past pluperfect
eu descomplexaranós descomplexáramos
tu descomplexarasvós descomplexáreis
ele descomplexaraeles descomplexaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu descomplexonós descomplexamos
tu descomplexasvós descomplexais
ele descomplexaeles descomplexam
future
eu descomplexareinós descomplexaremos
tu descomplexarásvós descomplexareis
ele descomplexaráeles descomplexarão
imperative
descomplexemos nós
descomplexa tudescomplexai vós
descomplexe eledescomplexem eles
conditional
eu descomplexarianós descomplexaríamos
tu descomplexariasvós descomplexaríeis
ele descomplexariaeles descomplexariam
personal infinitive
para descomplexar eupara descomplexarmos nós
para descomplexares tupara descomplexardes vós
para descomplexar elepara descomplexarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu descomplexassese nós descomplexássemos
se tu descomplexassesse vós descomplexásseis
se ele descomplexassese eles descomplexassem
present
que eu descomplexeque nós descomplexemos
que tu descomplexesque vós descomplexeis
que ele descomplexeque eles descomplexem
future
quando eu descomplexarquando nós descomplexarmos
quando tu descomplexaresquando vós descomplexardes
quando ele descomplexarquando eles descomplexarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb descomplexar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.