ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | descongestionar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'descongestionar'

Participles

pastpresent
descongestionadodescongestionando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu descongestioneinós descongestionámos
tu descongestionastevós descongestionastes
ele descongestionoueles descongestionaram
past imperfect
eu descongestionavanós descongestionávamos
tu descongestionavasvós descongestionáveis
ele descongestionavaeles descongestionavam
past pluperfect
eu descongestionaranós descongestionáramos
tu descongestionarasvós descongestionáreis
ele descongestionaraeles descongestionaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu descongestiononós descongestionamos
tu descongestionasvós descongestionais
ele descongestionaeles descongestionam
future
eu descongestionareinós descongestionaremos
tu descongestionarásvós descongestionareis
ele descongestionaráeles descongestionarão
imperative
descongestionemos nós
descongestiona tudescongestionai vós
descongestione eledescongestionem eles
conditional
eu descongestionarianós descongestionaríamos
tu descongestionariasvós descongestionaríeis
ele descongestionariaeles descongestionariam
personal infinitive
para descongestionar eupara descongestionarmos nós
para descongestionares tupara descongestionardes vós
para descongestionar elepara descongestionarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu descongestionassese nós descongestionássemos
se tu descongestionassesse vós descongestionásseis
se ele descongestionassese eles descongestionassem
present
que eu descongestioneque nós descongestionemos
que tu descongestionesque vós descongestioneis
que ele descongestioneque eles descongestionem
future
quando eu descongestionarquando nós descongestionarmos
quando tu descongestionaresquando vós descongestionardes
quando ele descongestionarquando eles descongestionarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb descongestionar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.