ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -ER | descoser

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'descoser'

Participles

pastpresent
descosidodescosendo
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu descosinós descosemos
tu descosestevós descosestes
ele descoseueles descoseram
past imperfect
eu descosianós descosíamos
tu descosiasvós descosíeis
ele descosiaeles descosiam
past pluperfect
eu descoseranós descosêramos
tu descoserasvós descosêreis
ele descoseraeles descoseram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu descosonós descosemos
tu descosesvós descoseis
ele descoseeles descosem
future
eu descosereinós descoseremos
tu descoserásvós descosereis
ele descoseráeles descoserão
imperative
descosamos nós
descose tudescosei vós
descosa eledescosam eles
conditional
eu descoserianós descoseríamos
tu descoseriasvós descoseríeis
ele descoseriaeles descoseriam
personal infinitive
para descoser eupara descosermos nós
para descoseres tupara descoserdes vós
para descoser elepara descoserem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu descosessese nós descosêssemos
se tu descosessesse vós descosêsseis
se ele descosessese eles descosessem
present
que eu descosaque nós descosamos
que tu descosasque vós descosais
que ele descosaque eles descosam
future
quando eu descoserquando nós descosermos
quando tu descoseresquando vós descoserdes
quando ele descoserquando eles descoserem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb descoser

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
The -ER conjugation is similar to the -AR conjugation with the following exceptions:
  1. The first 'a's in the changing parts of the verbs are replaced with 'e's.
  2. The past imperfect 'av's are replaced with 'i's.
  3. The preterite indicative 1st person singular 'ei' is replaced with 'i' and the 3rd person singular final 'o' is replaced with an 'e'.
  4. The present subjunctive follows the general rule in which the base of the word is determined by the present indicative 1st person singular and dropping the final 'o'. In comparison to the -ar conjugation, the final 'e's are then replaced with 'a's.
  5. When an 'á' is replaced by an e the accent changes to an 'ê'.
  6. The preterite indicative 1st person plural's accent is dropped.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?