ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | descriminar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'descriminar'

Participles

pastpresent
descriminadodescriminando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu descrimineinós descriminámos
tu descriminastevós descriminastes
ele descriminoueles descriminaram
past imperfect
eu descriminavanós descriminávamos
tu descriminavasvós descrimináveis
ele descriminavaeles descriminavam
past pluperfect
eu descriminaranós descrimináramos
tu descriminarasvós descrimináreis
ele descriminaraeles descriminaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu descriminonós descriminamos
tu descriminasvós descriminais
ele descriminaeles descriminam
future
eu descriminareinós descriminaremos
tu descriminarásvós descriminareis
ele descriminaráeles descriminarão
imperative
descriminemos nós
descrimina tudescriminai vós
descrimine eledescriminem eles
conditional
eu descriminarianós descriminaríamos
tu descriminariasvós descriminaríeis
ele descriminariaeles descriminariam
personal infinitive
para descriminar eupara descriminarmos nós
para descriminares tupara descriminardes vós
para descriminar elepara descriminarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu descriminassese nós descriminássemos
se tu descriminassesse vós descriminásseis
se ele descriminassese eles descriminassem
present
que eu descrimineque nós descriminemos
que tu descriminesque vós descrimineis
que ele descrimineque eles descriminem
future
quando eu descriminarquando nós descriminarmos
quando tu descriminaresquando vós descriminardes
quando ele descriminarquando eles descriminarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb descriminar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.