ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desembaciar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desembaciar'

Participles

pastpresent
desembaciadodesembaciando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desembacieinós desembaciámos
tu desembaciastevós desembaciastes
ele desembacioueles desembaciaram
past imperfect
eu desembaciavanós desembaciávamos
tu desembaciavasvós desembaciáveis
ele desembaciavaeles desembaciavam
past pluperfect
eu desembaciaranós desembaciáramos
tu desembaciarasvós desembaciáreis
ele desembaciaraeles desembaciaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desembacionós desembaciamos
tu desembaciasvós desembaciais
ele desembaciaeles desembaciam
future
eu desembaciareinós desembaciaremos
tu desembaciarásvós desembaciareis
ele desembaciaráeles desembaciarão
imperative
desembaciemos nós
desembacia tudesembaciai vós
desembacie eledesembaciem eles
conditional
eu desembaciarianós desembaciaríamos
tu desembaciariasvós desembaciaríeis
ele desembaciariaeles desembaciariam
personal infinitive
para desembaciar eupara desembaciarmos nós
para desembaciares tupara desembaciardes vós
para desembaciar elepara desembaciarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desembaciassese nós desembaciássemos
se tu desembaciassesse vós desembaciásseis
se ele desembaciassese eles desembaciassem
present
que eu desembacieque nós desembaciemos
que tu desembaciesque vós desembacieis
que ele desembacieque eles desembaciem
future
quando eu desembaciarquando nós desembaciarmos
quando tu desembaciaresquando vós desembaciardes
quando ele desembaciarquando eles desembaciarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desembaciar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.