ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desembaralhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desembaralhar'

Participles

pastpresent
desembaralhadodesembaralhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desembaralheinós desembaralhámos
tu desembaralhastevós desembaralhastes
ele desembaralhoueles desembaralharam
past imperfect
eu desembaralhavanós desembaralhávamos
tu desembaralhavasvós desembaralháveis
ele desembaralhavaeles desembaralhavam
past pluperfect
eu desembaralharanós desembaralháramos
tu desembaralharasvós desembaralháreis
ele desembaralharaeles desembaralharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desembaralhonós desembaralhamos
tu desembaralhasvós desembaralhais
ele desembaralhaeles desembaralham
future
eu desembaralhareinós desembaralharemos
tu desembaralharásvós desembaralhareis
ele desembaralharáeles desembaralharão
imperative
desembaralhemos nós
desembaralha tudesembaralhai vós
desembaralhe eledesembaralhem eles
conditional
eu desembaralharianós desembaralharíamos
tu desembaralhariasvós desembaralharíeis
ele desembaralhariaeles desembaralhariam
personal infinitive
para desembaralhar eupara desembaralharmos nós
para desembaralhares tupara desembaralhardes vós
para desembaralhar elepara desembaralharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desembaralhassese nós desembaralhássemos
se tu desembaralhassesse vós desembaralhásseis
se ele desembaralhassese eles desembaralhassem
present
que eu desembaralheque nós desembaralhemos
que tu desembaralhesque vós desembaralheis
que ele desembaralheque eles desembaralhem
future
quando eu desembaralharquando nós desembaralharmos
quando tu desembaralharesquando vós desembaralhardes
quando ele desembaralharquando eles desembaralharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desembaralhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.