ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desembolsar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desembolsar'

Participles

pastpresent
desembolsadodesembolsando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desembolseinós desembolsámos
tu desembolsastevós desembolsastes
ele desembolsoueles desembolsaram
past imperfect
eu desembolsavanós desembolsávamos
tu desembolsavasvós desembolsáveis
ele desembolsavaeles desembolsavam
past pluperfect
eu desembolsaranós desembolsáramos
tu desembolsarasvós desembolsáreis
ele desembolsaraeles desembolsaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desembolsonós desembolsamos
tu desembolsasvós desembolsais
ele desembolsaeles desembolsam
future
eu desembolsareinós desembolsaremos
tu desembolsarásvós desembolsareis
ele desembolsaráeles desembolsarão
imperative
desembolsemos nós
desembolsa tudesembolsai vós
desembolse eledesembolsem eles
conditional
eu desembolsarianós desembolsaríamos
tu desembolsariasvós desembolsaríeis
ele desembolsariaeles desembolsariam
personal infinitive
para desembolsar eupara desembolsarmos nós
para desembolsares tupara desembolsardes vós
para desembolsar elepara desembolsarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desembolsassese nós desembolsássemos
se tu desembolsassesse vós desembolsásseis
se ele desembolsassese eles desembolsassem
present
que eu desembolseque nós desembolsemos
que tu desembolsesque vós desembolseis
que ele desembolseque eles desembolsem
future
quando eu desembolsarquando nós desembolsarmos
quando tu desembolsaresquando vós desembolsardes
quando ele desembolsarquando eles desembolsarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desembolsar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.