ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desembrenhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desembrenhar'

Participles

pastpresent
desembrenhadodesembrenhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desembrenheinós desembrenhámos
tu desembrenhastevós desembrenhastes
ele desembrenhoueles desembrenharam
past imperfect
eu desembrenhavanós desembrenhávamos
tu desembrenhavasvós desembrenháveis
ele desembrenhavaeles desembrenhavam
past pluperfect
eu desembrenharanós desembrenháramos
tu desembrenharasvós desembrenháreis
ele desembrenharaeles desembrenharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desembrenhonós desembrenhamos
tu desembrenhasvós desembrenhais
ele desembrenhaeles desembrenham
future
eu desembrenhareinós desembrenharemos
tu desembrenharásvós desembrenhareis
ele desembrenharáeles desembrenharão
imperative
desembrenhemos nós
desembrenha tudesembrenhai vós
desembrenhe eledesembrenhem eles
conditional
eu desembrenharianós desembrenharíamos
tu desembrenhariasvós desembrenharíeis
ele desembrenhariaeles desembrenhariam
personal infinitive
para desembrenhar eupara desembrenharmos nós
para desembrenhares tupara desembrenhardes vós
para desembrenhar elepara desembrenharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desembrenhassese nós desembrenhássemos
se tu desembrenhassesse vós desembrenhásseis
se ele desembrenhassese eles desembrenhassem
present
que eu desembrenheque nós desembrenhemos
que tu desembrenhesque vós desembrenheis
que ele desembrenheque eles desembrenhem
future
quando eu desembrenharquando nós desembrenharmos
quando tu desembrenharesquando vós desembrenhardes
quando ele desembrenharquando eles desembrenharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desembrenhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.