ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desemburrar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desemburrar'

Participles

pastpresent
desemburradodesemburrando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desemburreinós desemburrámos
tu desemburrastevós desemburrastes
ele desemburroueles desemburraram
past imperfect
eu desemburravanós desemburrávamos
tu desemburravasvós desemburráveis
ele desemburravaeles desemburravam
past pluperfect
eu desemburraranós desemburráramos
tu desemburrarasvós desemburráreis
ele desemburraraeles desemburraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desemburronós desemburramos
tu desemburrasvós desemburrais
ele desemburraeles desemburram
future
eu desemburrareinós desemburraremos
tu desemburrarásvós desemburrareis
ele desemburraráeles desemburrarão
imperative
desemburremos nós
desemburra tudesemburrai vós
desemburre eledesemburrem eles
conditional
eu desemburrarianós desemburraríamos
tu desemburrariasvós desemburraríeis
ele desemburrariaeles desemburrariam
personal infinitive
para desemburrar eupara desemburrarmos nós
para desemburrares tupara desemburrardes vós
para desemburrar elepara desemburrarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desemburrassese nós desemburrássemos
se tu desemburrassesse vós desemburrásseis
se ele desemburrassese eles desemburrassem
present
que eu desemburreque nós desemburremos
que tu desemburresque vós desemburreis
que ele desemburreque eles desemburrem
future
quando eu desemburrarquando nós desemburrarmos
quando tu desemburraresquando vós desemburrardes
quando ele desemburrarquando eles desemburrarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desemburrar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.