ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desempilhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desempilhar'

Participles

pastpresent
desempilhadodesempilhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desempilheinós desempilhámos
tu desempilhastevós desempilhastes
ele desempilhoueles desempilharam
past imperfect
eu desempilhavanós desempilhávamos
tu desempilhavasvós desempilháveis
ele desempilhavaeles desempilhavam
past pluperfect
eu desempilharanós desempilháramos
tu desempilharasvós desempilháreis
ele desempilharaeles desempilharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desempilhonós desempilhamos
tu desempilhasvós desempilhais
ele desempilhaeles desempilham
future
eu desempilhareinós desempilharemos
tu desempilharásvós desempilhareis
ele desempilharáeles desempilharão
imperative
desempilhemos nós
desempilha tudesempilhai vós
desempilhe eledesempilhem eles
conditional
eu desempilharianós desempilharíamos
tu desempilhariasvós desempilharíeis
ele desempilhariaeles desempilhariam
personal infinitive
para desempilhar eupara desempilharmos nós
para desempilhares tupara desempilhardes vós
para desempilhar elepara desempilharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desempilhassese nós desempilhássemos
se tu desempilhassesse vós desempilhásseis
se ele desempilhassese eles desempilhassem
present
que eu desempilheque nós desempilhemos
que tu desempilhesque vós desempilheis
que ele desempilheque eles desempilhem
future
quando eu desempilharquando nós desempilharmos
quando tu desempilharesquando vós desempilhardes
quando ele desempilharquando eles desempilharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desempilhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.