ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desemplastrar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb desemplastrar

Participles

pastpresent
desemplastradodesemplastrando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desemplastreinós desemplastrámos
tu desemplastrastevós desemplastrastes
ele desemplastroueles desemplastraram
past imperfect
eu desemplastravanós desemplastrávamos
tu desemplastravasvós desemplastráveis
ele desemplastravaeles desemplastravam
past pluperfect
eu desemplastraranós desemplastráramos
tu desemplastrarasvós desemplastráreis
ele desemplastraraeles desemplastraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desemplastronós desemplastramos
tu desemplastrasvós desemplastrais
ele desemplastraeles desemplastram
future
eu desemplastrareinós desemplastraremos
tu desemplastrarásvós desemplastrareis
ele desemplastraráeles desemplastrarão
imperative
nós desemplastremos
tu desemplastravós desemplastrai
ele desemplastreeles desemplastrem
conditional
eu desemplastrarianós desemplastraríamos
tu desemplastrariasvós desemplastraríeis
ele desemplastrariaeles desemplastrariam
personal infinitive
eu desemplastrarnós desemplastrarmos
tu desemplastraresvós desemplastrardes
ele desemplastrareles desemplastrarem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu desemplastrassenós desemplastrássemos
tu desemplastrassesvós desemplastrásseis
ele desemplastrasseeles desemplastrassem
present
eu desemplastrenós desemplastremos
tu desemplastresvós desemplastreis
ele desemplastreeles desemplastrem
future
eu desemplastrarnós desemplastrarmos
tu desemplastraresvós desemplastrardes
ele desemplastrareles desemplastrarem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?