ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desemplastrar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desemplastrar'

Participles

pastpresent
desemplastradodesemplastrando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desemplastreinós desemplastrámos
tu desemplastrastevós desemplastrastes
ele desemplastroueles desemplastraram
past imperfect
eu desemplastravanós desemplastrávamos
tu desemplastravasvós desemplastráveis
ele desemplastravaeles desemplastravam
past pluperfect
eu desemplastraranós desemplastráramos
tu desemplastrarasvós desemplastráreis
ele desemplastraraeles desemplastraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desemplastronós desemplastramos
tu desemplastrasvós desemplastrais
ele desemplastraeles desemplastram
future
eu desemplastrareinós desemplastraremos
tu desemplastrarásvós desemplastrareis
ele desemplastraráeles desemplastrarão
imperative
desemplastremos nós
desemplastra tudesemplastrai vós
desemplastre eledesemplastrem eles
conditional
eu desemplastrarianós desemplastraríamos
tu desemplastrariasvós desemplastraríeis
ele desemplastrariaeles desemplastrariam
personal infinitive
para desemplastrar eupara desemplastrarmos nós
para desemplastrares tupara desemplastrardes vós
para desemplastrar elepara desemplastrarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desemplastrassese nós desemplastrássemos
se tu desemplastrassesse vós desemplastrásseis
se ele desemplastrassese eles desemplastrassem
present
que eu desemplastreque nós desemplastremos
que tu desemplastresque vós desemplastreis
que ele desemplastreque eles desemplastrem
future
quando eu desemplastrarquando nós desemplastrarmos
quando tu desemplastraresquando vós desemplastrardes
quando ele desemplastrarquando eles desemplastrarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desemplastrar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.