ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desencaixilhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desencaixilhar'

Participles

pastpresent
desencaixilhadodesencaixilhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desencaixilheinós desencaixilhámos
tu desencaixilhastevós desencaixilhastes
ele desencaixilhoueles desencaixilharam
past imperfect
eu desencaixilhavanós desencaixilhávamos
tu desencaixilhavasvós desencaixilháveis
ele desencaixilhavaeles desencaixilhavam
past pluperfect
eu desencaixilharanós desencaixilháramos
tu desencaixilharasvós desencaixilháreis
ele desencaixilharaeles desencaixilharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desencaixilhonós desencaixilhamos
tu desencaixilhasvós desencaixilhais
ele desencaixilhaeles desencaixilham
future
eu desencaixilhareinós desencaixilharemos
tu desencaixilharásvós desencaixilhareis
ele desencaixilharáeles desencaixilharão
imperative
desencaixilhemos nós
desencaixilha tudesencaixilhai vós
desencaixilhe eledesencaixilhem eles
conditional
eu desencaixilharianós desencaixilharíamos
tu desencaixilhariasvós desencaixilharíeis
ele desencaixilhariaeles desencaixilhariam
personal infinitive
para desencaixilhar eupara desencaixilharmos nós
para desencaixilhares tupara desencaixilhardes vós
para desencaixilhar elepara desencaixilharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desencaixilhassese nós desencaixilhássemos
se tu desencaixilhassesse vós desencaixilhásseis
se ele desencaixilhassese eles desencaixilhassem
present
que eu desencaixilheque nós desencaixilhemos
que tu desencaixilhesque vós desencaixilheis
que ele desencaixilheque eles desencaixilhem
future
quando eu desencaixilharquando nós desencaixilharmos
quando tu desencaixilharesquando vós desencaixilhardes
quando ele desencaixilharquando eles desencaixilharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desencaixilhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.