ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desencalacrar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desencalacrar'

Participles

pastpresent
desencalacradodesencalacrando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desencalacreinós desencalacrámos
tu desencalacrastevós desencalacrastes
ele desencalacroueles desencalacraram
past imperfect
eu desencalacravanós desencalacrávamos
tu desencalacravasvós desencalacráveis
ele desencalacravaeles desencalacravam
past pluperfect
eu desencalacraranós desencalacráramos
tu desencalacrarasvós desencalacráreis
ele desencalacraraeles desencalacraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desencalacronós desencalacramos
tu desencalacrasvós desencalacrais
ele desencalacraeles desencalacram
future
eu desencalacrareinós desencalacraremos
tu desencalacrarásvós desencalacrareis
ele desencalacraráeles desencalacrarão
imperative
desencalacremos nós
desencalacra tudesencalacrai vós
desencalacre eledesencalacrem eles
conditional
eu desencalacrarianós desencalacraríamos
tu desencalacrariasvós desencalacraríeis
ele desencalacrariaeles desencalacrariam
personal infinitive
para desencalacrar eupara desencalacrarmos nós
para desencalacrares tupara desencalacrardes vós
para desencalacrar elepara desencalacrarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desencalacrassese nós desencalacrássemos
se tu desencalacrassesse vós desencalacrásseis
se ele desencalacrassese eles desencalacrassem
present
que eu desencalacreque nós desencalacremos
que tu desencalacresque vós desencalacreis
que ele desencalacreque eles desencalacrem
future
quando eu desencalacrarquando nós desencalacrarmos
quando tu desencalacraresquando vós desencalacrardes
quando ele desencalacrarquando eles desencalacrarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desencalacrar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.