ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desencanastrar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb desencanastrar

Participles

pastpresent
desencanastradodesencanastrando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desencanastreinós desencanastrámos
tu desencanastrastevós desencanastrastes
ele desencanastroueles desencanastraram
past imperfect
eu desencanastravanós desencanastrávamos
tu desencanastravasvós desencanastráveis
ele desencanastravaeles desencanastravam
past pluperfect
eu desencanastraranós desencanastráramos
tu desencanastrarasvós desencanastráreis
ele desencanastraraeles desencanastraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desencanastronós desencanastramos
tu desencanastrasvós desencanastrais
ele desencanastraeles desencanastram
future
eu desencanastrareinós desencanastraremos
tu desencanastrarásvós desencanastrareis
ele desencanastraráeles desencanastrarão
imperative
nós desencanastremos
tu desencanastravós desencanastrai
ele desencanastreeles desencanastrem
conditional
eu desencanastrarianós desencanastraríamos
tu desencanastrariasvós desencanastraríeis
ele desencanastrariaeles desencanastrariam
personal infinitive
eu desencanastrarnós desencanastrarmos
tu desencanastraresvós desencanastrardes
ele desencanastrareles desencanastrarem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu desencanastrassenós desencanastrássemos
tu desencanastrassesvós desencanastrásseis
ele desencanastrasseeles desencanastrassem
present
eu desencanastrenós desencanastremos
tu desencanastresvós desencanastreis
ele desencanastreeles desencanastrem
future
eu desencanastrarnós desencanastrarmos
tu desencanastraresvós desencanastrardes
ele desencanastrareles desencanastrarem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?