ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desencanastrar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desencanastrar'

Participles

pastpresent
desencanastradodesencanastrando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desencanastreinós desencanastrámos
tu desencanastrastevós desencanastrastes
ele desencanastroueles desencanastraram
past imperfect
eu desencanastravanós desencanastrávamos
tu desencanastravasvós desencanastráveis
ele desencanastravaeles desencanastravam
past pluperfect
eu desencanastraranós desencanastráramos
tu desencanastrarasvós desencanastráreis
ele desencanastraraeles desencanastraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desencanastronós desencanastramos
tu desencanastrasvós desencanastrais
ele desencanastraeles desencanastram
future
eu desencanastrareinós desencanastraremos
tu desencanastrarásvós desencanastrareis
ele desencanastraráeles desencanastrarão
imperative
desencanastremos nós
desencanastra tudesencanastrai vós
desencanastre eledesencanastrem eles
conditional
eu desencanastrarianós desencanastraríamos
tu desencanastrariasvós desencanastraríeis
ele desencanastrariaeles desencanastrariam
personal infinitive
para desencanastrar eupara desencanastrarmos nós
para desencanastrares tupara desencanastrardes vós
para desencanastrar elepara desencanastrarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desencanastrassese nós desencanastrássemos
se tu desencanastrassesse vós desencanastrásseis
se ele desencanastrassese eles desencanastrassem
present
que eu desencanastreque nós desencanastremos
que tu desencanastresque vós desencanastreis
que ele desencanastreque eles desencanastrem
future
quando eu desencanastrarquando nós desencanastrarmos
quando tu desencanastraresquando vós desencanastrardes
quando ele desencanastrarquando eles desencanastrarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desencanastrar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.