ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desencarapinhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desencarapinhar'

Participles

pastpresent
desencarapinhadodesencarapinhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desencarapinheinós desencarapinhámos
tu desencarapinhastevós desencarapinhastes
ele desencarapinhoueles desencarapinharam
past imperfect
eu desencarapinhavanós desencarapinhávamos
tu desencarapinhavasvós desencarapinháveis
ele desencarapinhavaeles desencarapinhavam
past pluperfect
eu desencarapinharanós desencarapinháramos
tu desencarapinharasvós desencarapinháreis
ele desencarapinharaeles desencarapinharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desencarapinhonós desencarapinhamos
tu desencarapinhasvós desencarapinhais
ele desencarapinhaeles desencarapinham
future
eu desencarapinhareinós desencarapinharemos
tu desencarapinharásvós desencarapinhareis
ele desencarapinharáeles desencarapinharão
imperative
desencarapinhemos nós
desencarapinha tudesencarapinhai vós
desencarapinhe eledesencarapinhem eles
conditional
eu desencarapinharianós desencarapinharíamos
tu desencarapinhariasvós desencarapinharíeis
ele desencarapinhariaeles desencarapinhariam
personal infinitive
para desencarapinhar eupara desencarapinharmos nós
para desencarapinhares tupara desencarapinhardes vós
para desencarapinhar elepara desencarapinharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desencarapinhassese nós desencarapinhássemos
se tu desencarapinhassesse vós desencarapinhásseis
se ele desencarapinhassese eles desencarapinhassem
present
que eu desencarapinheque nós desencarapinhemos
que tu desencarapinhesque vós desencarapinheis
que ele desencarapinheque eles desencarapinhem
future
quando eu desencarapinharquando nós desencarapinharmos
quando tu desencarapinharesquando vós desencarapinhardes
quando ele desencarapinharquando eles desencarapinharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desencarapinhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.