ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desencarquilhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desencarquilhar'

Participles

pastpresent
desencarquilhadodesencarquilhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desencarquilheinós desencarquilhámos
tu desencarquilhastevós desencarquilhastes
ele desencarquilhoueles desencarquilharam
past imperfect
eu desencarquilhavanós desencarquilhávamos
tu desencarquilhavasvós desencarquilháveis
ele desencarquilhavaeles desencarquilhavam
past pluperfect
eu desencarquilharanós desencarquilháramos
tu desencarquilharasvós desencarquilháreis
ele desencarquilharaeles desencarquilharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desencarquilhonós desencarquilhamos
tu desencarquilhasvós desencarquilhais
ele desencarquilhaeles desencarquilham
future
eu desencarquilhareinós desencarquilharemos
tu desencarquilharásvós desencarquilhareis
ele desencarquilharáeles desencarquilharão
imperative
desencarquilhemos nós
desencarquilha tudesencarquilhai vós
desencarquilhe eledesencarquilhem eles
conditional
eu desencarquilharianós desencarquilharíamos
tu desencarquilhariasvós desencarquilharíeis
ele desencarquilhariaeles desencarquilhariam
personal infinitive
para desencarquilhar eupara desencarquilharmos nós
para desencarquilhares tupara desencarquilhardes vós
para desencarquilhar elepara desencarquilharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desencarquilhassese nós desencarquilhássemos
se tu desencarquilhassesse vós desencarquilhásseis
se ele desencarquilhassese eles desencarquilhassem
present
que eu desencarquilheque nós desencarquilhemos
que tu desencarquilhesque vós desencarquilheis
que ele desencarquilheque eles desencarquilhem
future
quando eu desencarquilharquando nós desencarquilharmos
quando tu desencarquilharesquando vós desencarquilhardes
quando ele desencarquilharquando eles desencarquilharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desencarquilhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.