ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desencarrapitar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb desencarrapitar

Participles

pastpresent
desencarrapitadodesencarrapitando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desencarrapiteinós desencarrapitámos
tu desencarrapitastevós desencarrapitastes
ele desencarrapitoueles desencarrapitaram
past imperfect
eu desencarrapitavanós desencarrapitávamos
tu desencarrapitavasvós desencarrapitáveis
ele desencarrapitavaeles desencarrapitavam
past pluperfect
eu desencarrapitaranós desencarrapitáramos
tu desencarrapitarasvós desencarrapitáreis
ele desencarrapitaraeles desencarrapitaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desencarrapitonós desencarrapitamos
tu desencarrapitasvós desencarrapitais
ele desencarrapitaeles desencarrapitam
future
eu desencarrapitareinós desencarrapitaremos
tu desencarrapitarásvós desencarrapitareis
ele desencarrapitaráeles desencarrapitarão
imperative
nós desencarrapitemos
tu desencarrapitavós desencarrapitai
ele desencarrapiteeles desencarrapitem
conditional
eu desencarrapitarianós desencarrapitaríamos
tu desencarrapitariasvós desencarrapitaríeis
ele desencarrapitariaeles desencarrapitariam
personal infinitive
eu desencarrapitarnós desencarrapitarmos
tu desencarrapitaresvós desencarrapitardes
ele desencarrapitareles desencarrapitarem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu desencarrapitassenós desencarrapitássemos
tu desencarrapitassesvós desencarrapitásseis
ele desencarrapitasseeles desencarrapitassem
present
eu desencarrapitenós desencarrapitemos
tu desencarrapitesvós desencarrapiteis
ele desencarrapiteeles desencarrapitem
future
eu desencarrapitarnós desencarrapitarmos
tu desencarrapitaresvós desencarrapitardes
ele desencarrapitareles desencarrapitarem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?