ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese ﹥ -AR | desencarrapitar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desencarrapitar'

Participles

pastpresent
desencarrapitadodesencarrapitando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desencarrapiteinós desencarrapitámos
tu desencarrapitastevós desencarrapitastes
ele desencarrapitoueles desencarrapitaram
past imperfect
eu desencarrapitavanós desencarrapitávamos
tu desencarrapitavasvós desencarrapitáveis
ele desencarrapitavaeles desencarrapitavam
past pluperfect
eu desencarrapitaranós desencarrapitáramos
tu desencarrapitarasvós desencarrapitáreis
ele desencarrapitaraeles desencarrapitaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desencarrapitonós desencarrapitamos
tu desencarrapitasvós desencarrapitais
ele desencarrapitaeles desencarrapitam
future
eu desencarrapitareinós desencarrapitaremos
tu desencarrapitarásvós desencarrapitareis
ele desencarrapitaráeles desencarrapitarão
imperative
desencarrapitemos nós
desencarrapita tudesencarrapitai vós
desencarrapite eledesencarrapitem eles
conditional
eu desencarrapitarianós desencarrapitaríamos
tu desencarrapitariasvós desencarrapitaríeis
ele desencarrapitariaeles desencarrapitariam
personal infinitive
para desencarrapitar eupara desencarrapitarmos nós
para desencarrapitares tupara desencarrapitardes vós
para desencarrapitar elepara desencarrapitarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desencarrapitassese nós desencarrapitássemos
se tu desencarrapitassesse vós desencarrapitásseis
se ele desencarrapitassese eles desencarrapitassem
present
que eu desencarrapiteque nós desencarrapitemos
que tu desencarrapitesque vós desencarrapiteis
que ele desencarrapiteque eles desencarrapitem
future
quando eu desencarrapitarquando nós desencarrapitarmos
quando tu desencarrapitaresquando vós desencarrapitardes
quando ele desencarrapitarquando eles desencarrapitarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desencarrapitar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.