ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desenclavinhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desenclavinhar'

Participles

pastpresent
desenclavinhadodesenclavinhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desenclavinheinós desenclavinhámos
tu desenclavinhastevós desenclavinhastes
ele desenclavinhoueles desenclavinharam
past imperfect
eu desenclavinhavanós desenclavinhávamos
tu desenclavinhavasvós desenclavinháveis
ele desenclavinhavaeles desenclavinhavam
past pluperfect
eu desenclavinharanós desenclavinháramos
tu desenclavinharasvós desenclavinháreis
ele desenclavinharaeles desenclavinharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desenclavinhonós desenclavinhamos
tu desenclavinhasvós desenclavinhais
ele desenclavinhaeles desenclavinham
future
eu desenclavinhareinós desenclavinharemos
tu desenclavinharásvós desenclavinhareis
ele desenclavinharáeles desenclavinharão
imperative
desenclavinhemos nós
desenclavinha tudesenclavinhai vós
desenclavinhe eledesenclavinhem eles
conditional
eu desenclavinharianós desenclavinharíamos
tu desenclavinhariasvós desenclavinharíeis
ele desenclavinhariaeles desenclavinhariam
personal infinitive
para desenclavinhar eupara desenclavinharmos nós
para desenclavinhares tupara desenclavinhardes vós
para desenclavinhar elepara desenclavinharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desenclavinhassese nós desenclavinhássemos
se tu desenclavinhassesse vós desenclavinhásseis
se ele desenclavinhassese eles desenclavinhassem
present
que eu desenclavinheque nós desenclavinhemos
que tu desenclavinhesque vós desenclavinheis
que ele desenclavinheque eles desenclavinhem
future
quando eu desenclavinharquando nós desenclavinharmos
quando tu desenclavinharesquando vós desenclavinhardes
quando ele desenclavinharquando eles desenclavinharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desenclavinhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.