ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desenfardar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desenfardar'

Participles

pastpresent
desenfardadodesenfardando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desenfardeinós desenfardámos
tu desenfardastevós desenfardastes
ele desenfardoueles desenfardaram
past imperfect
eu desenfardavanós desenfardávamos
tu desenfardavasvós desenfardáveis
ele desenfardavaeles desenfardavam
past pluperfect
eu desenfardaranós desenfardáramos
tu desenfardarasvós desenfardáreis
ele desenfardaraeles desenfardaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desenfardonós desenfardamos
tu desenfardasvós desenfardais
ele desenfardaeles desenfardam
future
eu desenfardareinós desenfardaremos
tu desenfardarásvós desenfardareis
ele desenfardaráeles desenfardarão
imperative
desenfardemos nós
desenfarda tudesenfardai vós
desenfarde eledesenfardem eles
conditional
eu desenfardarianós desenfardaríamos
tu desenfardariasvós desenfardaríeis
ele desenfardariaeles desenfardariam
personal infinitive
para desenfardar eupara desenfardarmos nós
para desenfardares tupara desenfardardes vós
para desenfardar elepara desenfardarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desenfardassese nós desenfardássemos
se tu desenfardassesse vós desenfardásseis
se ele desenfardassese eles desenfardassem
present
que eu desenfardeque nós desenfardemos
que tu desenfardesque vós desenfardeis
que ele desenfardeque eles desenfardem
future
quando eu desenfardarquando nós desenfardarmos
quando tu desenfardaresquando vós desenfardardes
quando ele desenfardarquando eles desenfardarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desenfardar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.