ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desenfarpelar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desenfarpelar'

Participles

pastpresent
desenfarpeladodesenfarpelando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desenfarpeleinós desenfarpelámos
tu desenfarpelastevós desenfarpelastes
ele desenfarpeloueles desenfarpelaram
past imperfect
eu desenfarpelavanós desenfarpelávamos
tu desenfarpelavasvós desenfarpeláveis
ele desenfarpelavaeles desenfarpelavam
past pluperfect
eu desenfarpelaranós desenfarpeláramos
tu desenfarpelarasvós desenfarpeláreis
ele desenfarpelaraeles desenfarpelaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desenfarpelonós desenfarpelamos
tu desenfarpelasvós desenfarpelais
ele desenfarpelaeles desenfarpelam
future
eu desenfarpelareinós desenfarpelaremos
tu desenfarpelarásvós desenfarpelareis
ele desenfarpelaráeles desenfarpelarão
imperative
desenfarpelemos nós
desenfarpela tudesenfarpelai vós
desenfarpele eledesenfarpelem eles
conditional
eu desenfarpelarianós desenfarpelaríamos
tu desenfarpelariasvós desenfarpelaríeis
ele desenfarpelariaeles desenfarpelariam
personal infinitive
para desenfarpelar eupara desenfarpelarmos nós
para desenfarpelares tupara desenfarpelardes vós
para desenfarpelar elepara desenfarpelarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desenfarpelassese nós desenfarpelássemos
se tu desenfarpelassesse vós desenfarpelásseis
se ele desenfarpelassese eles desenfarpelassem
present
que eu desenfarpeleque nós desenfarpelemos
que tu desenfarpelesque vós desenfarpeleis
que ele desenfarpeleque eles desenfarpelem
future
quando eu desenfarpelarquando nós desenfarpelarmos
quando tu desenfarpelaresquando vós desenfarpelardes
quando ele desenfarpelarquando eles desenfarpelarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desenfarpelar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.