ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desenfastiar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desenfastiar'

Participles

pastpresent
desenfastiadodesenfastiando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desenfastieinós desenfastiámos
tu desenfastiastevós desenfastiastes
ele desenfastioueles desenfastiaram
past imperfect
eu desenfastiavanós desenfastiávamos
tu desenfastiavasvós desenfastiáveis
ele desenfastiavaeles desenfastiavam
past pluperfect
eu desenfastiaranós desenfastiáramos
tu desenfastiarasvós desenfastiáreis
ele desenfastiaraeles desenfastiaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desenfastionós desenfastiamos
tu desenfastiasvós desenfastiais
ele desenfastiaeles desenfastiam
future
eu desenfastiareinós desenfastiaremos
tu desenfastiarásvós desenfastiareis
ele desenfastiaráeles desenfastiarão
imperative
desenfastiemos nós
desenfastia tudesenfastiai vós
desenfastie eledesenfastiem eles
conditional
eu desenfastiarianós desenfastiaríamos
tu desenfastiariasvós desenfastiaríeis
ele desenfastiariaeles desenfastiariam
personal infinitive
para desenfastiar eupara desenfastiarmos nós
para desenfastiares tupara desenfastiardes vós
para desenfastiar elepara desenfastiarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desenfastiassese nós desenfastiássemos
se tu desenfastiassesse vós desenfastiásseis
se ele desenfastiassese eles desenfastiassem
present
que eu desenfastieque nós desenfastiemos
que tu desenfastiesque vós desenfastieis
que ele desenfastieque eles desenfastiem
future
quando eu desenfastiarquando nós desenfastiarmos
quando tu desenfastiaresquando vós desenfastiardes
quando ele desenfastiarquando eles desenfastiarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desenfastiar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.