ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desenfeixar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desenfeixar'

Participles

pastpresent
desenfeixadodesenfeixando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desenfeixeinós desenfeixámos
tu desenfeixastevós desenfeixastes
ele desenfeixoueles desenfeixaram
past imperfect
eu desenfeixavanós desenfeixávamos
tu desenfeixavasvós desenfeixáveis
ele desenfeixavaeles desenfeixavam
past pluperfect
eu desenfeixaranós desenfeixáramos
tu desenfeixarasvós desenfeixáreis
ele desenfeixaraeles desenfeixaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desenfeixonós desenfeixamos
tu desenfeixasvós desenfeixais
ele desenfeixaeles desenfeixam
future
eu desenfeixareinós desenfeixaremos
tu desenfeixarásvós desenfeixareis
ele desenfeixaráeles desenfeixarão
imperative
desenfeixemos nós
desenfeixa tudesenfeixai vós
desenfeixe eledesenfeixem eles
conditional
eu desenfeixarianós desenfeixaríamos
tu desenfeixariasvós desenfeixaríeis
ele desenfeixariaeles desenfeixariam
personal infinitive
para desenfeixar eupara desenfeixarmos nós
para desenfeixares tupara desenfeixardes vós
para desenfeixar elepara desenfeixarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desenfeixassese nós desenfeixássemos
se tu desenfeixassesse vós desenfeixásseis
se ele desenfeixassese eles desenfeixassem
present
que eu desenfeixeque nós desenfeixemos
que tu desenfeixesque vós desenfeixeis
que ele desenfeixeque eles desenfeixem
future
quando eu desenfeixarquando nós desenfeixarmos
quando tu desenfeixaresquando vós desenfeixardes
quando ele desenfeixarquando eles desenfeixarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desenfeixar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.