ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desenformar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desenformar'

Participles

pastpresent
desenformadodesenformando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desenformeinós desenformámos
tu desenformastevós desenformastes
ele desenformoueles desenformaram
past imperfect
eu desenformavanós desenformávamos
tu desenformavasvós desenformáveis
ele desenformavaeles desenformavam
past pluperfect
eu desenformaranós desenformáramos
tu desenformarasvós desenformáreis
ele desenformaraeles desenformaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desenformonós desenformamos
tu desenformasvós desenformais
ele desenformaeles desenformam
future
eu desenformareinós desenformaremos
tu desenformarásvós desenformareis
ele desenformaráeles desenformarão
imperative
desenformemos nós
desenforma tudesenformai vós
desenforme eledesenformem eles
conditional
eu desenformarianós desenformaríamos
tu desenformariasvós desenformaríeis
ele desenformariaeles desenformariam
personal infinitive
para desenformar eupara desenformarmos nós
para desenformares tupara desenformardes vós
para desenformar elepara desenformarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desenformassese nós desenformássemos
se tu desenformassesse vós desenformásseis
se ele desenformassese eles desenformassem
present
que eu desenformeque nós desenformemos
que tu desenformesque vós desenformeis
que ele desenformeque eles desenformem
future
quando eu desenformarquando nós desenformarmos
quando tu desenformaresquando vós desenformardes
quando ele desenformarquando eles desenformarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desenformar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.