ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desenfronhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desenfronhar'

Participles

pastpresent
desenfronhadodesenfronhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desenfronheinós desenfronhámos
tu desenfronhastevós desenfronhastes
ele desenfronhoueles desenfronharam
past imperfect
eu desenfronhavanós desenfronhávamos
tu desenfronhavasvós desenfronháveis
ele desenfronhavaeles desenfronhavam
past pluperfect
eu desenfronharanós desenfronháramos
tu desenfronharasvós desenfronháreis
ele desenfronharaeles desenfronharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desenfronhonós desenfronhamos
tu desenfronhasvós desenfronhais
ele desenfronhaeles desenfronham
future
eu desenfronhareinós desenfronharemos
tu desenfronharásvós desenfronhareis
ele desenfronharáeles desenfronharão
imperative
desenfronhemos nós
desenfronha tudesenfronhai vós
desenfronhe eledesenfronhem eles
conditional
eu desenfronharianós desenfronharíamos
tu desenfronhariasvós desenfronharíeis
ele desenfronhariaeles desenfronhariam
personal infinitive
para desenfronhar eupara desenfronharmos nós
para desenfronhares tupara desenfronhardes vós
para desenfronhar elepara desenfronharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desenfronhassese nós desenfronhássemos
se tu desenfronhassesse vós desenfronhásseis
se ele desenfronhassese eles desenfronhassem
present
que eu desenfronheque nós desenfronhemos
que tu desenfronhesque vós desenfronheis
que ele desenfronheque eles desenfronhem
future
quando eu desenfronharquando nós desenfronharmos
quando tu desenfronharesquando vós desenfronhardes
quando ele desenfronharquando eles desenfronharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desenfronhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.