ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desengaiolar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desengaiolar'

Participles

pastpresent
desengaioladodesengaiolando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desengaioleinós desengaiolámos
tu desengaiolastevós desengaiolastes
ele desengaioloueles desengaiolaram
past imperfect
eu desengaiolavanós desengaiolávamos
tu desengaiolavasvós desengaioláveis
ele desengaiolavaeles desengaiolavam
past pluperfect
eu desengaiolaranós desengaioláramos
tu desengaiolarasvós desengaioláreis
ele desengaiolaraeles desengaiolaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desengaiolonós desengaiolamos
tu desengaiolasvós desengaiolais
ele desengaiolaeles desengaiolam
future
eu desengaiolareinós desengaiolaremos
tu desengaiolarásvós desengaiolareis
ele desengaiolaráeles desengaiolarão
imperative
desengaiolemos nós
desengaiola tudesengaiolai vós
desengaiole eledesengaiolem eles
conditional
eu desengaiolarianós desengaiolaríamos
tu desengaiolariasvós desengaiolaríeis
ele desengaiolariaeles desengaiolariam
personal infinitive
para desengaiolar eupara desengaiolarmos nós
para desengaiolares tupara desengaiolardes vós
para desengaiolar elepara desengaiolarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desengaiolassese nós desengaiolássemos
se tu desengaiolassesse vós desengaiolásseis
se ele desengaiolassese eles desengaiolassem
present
que eu desengaioleque nós desengaiolemos
que tu desengaiolesque vós desengaioleis
que ele desengaioleque eles desengaiolem
future
quando eu desengaiolarquando nós desengaiolarmos
quando tu desengaiolaresquando vós desengaiolardes
quando ele desengaiolarquando eles desengaiolarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desengaiolar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.