ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desengalfinhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desengalfinhar'

Participles

pastpresent
desengalfinhadodesengalfinhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desengalfinheinós desengalfinhámos
tu desengalfinhastevós desengalfinhastes
ele desengalfinhoueles desengalfinharam
past imperfect
eu desengalfinhavanós desengalfinhávamos
tu desengalfinhavasvós desengalfinháveis
ele desengalfinhavaeles desengalfinhavam
past pluperfect
eu desengalfinharanós desengalfinháramos
tu desengalfinharasvós desengalfinháreis
ele desengalfinharaeles desengalfinharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desengalfinhonós desengalfinhamos
tu desengalfinhasvós desengalfinhais
ele desengalfinhaeles desengalfinham
future
eu desengalfinhareinós desengalfinharemos
tu desengalfinharásvós desengalfinhareis
ele desengalfinharáeles desengalfinharão
imperative
desengalfinhemos nós
desengalfinha tudesengalfinhai vós
desengalfinhe eledesengalfinhem eles
conditional
eu desengalfinharianós desengalfinharíamos
tu desengalfinhariasvós desengalfinharíeis
ele desengalfinhariaeles desengalfinhariam
personal infinitive
para desengalfinhar eupara desengalfinharmos nós
para desengalfinhares tupara desengalfinhardes vós
para desengalfinhar elepara desengalfinharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desengalfinhassese nós desengalfinhássemos
se tu desengalfinhassesse vós desengalfinhásseis
se ele desengalfinhassese eles desengalfinhassem
present
que eu desengalfinheque nós desengalfinhemos
que tu desengalfinhesque vós desengalfinheis
que ele desengalfinheque eles desengalfinhem
future
quando eu desengalfinharquando nós desengalfinharmos
quando tu desengalfinharesquando vós desengalfinhardes
quando ele desengalfinharquando eles desengalfinharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desengalfinhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.