ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desengordurar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desengordurar'

Participles

pastpresent
desengorduradodesengordurando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desengordureinós desengordurámos
tu desengordurastevós desengordurastes
ele desengorduroueles desengorduraram
past imperfect
eu desengorduravanós desengordurávamos
tu desengorduravasvós desengorduráveis
ele desengorduravaeles desengorduravam
past pluperfect
eu desengorduraranós desengorduráramos
tu desengordurarasvós desengorduráreis
ele desengorduraraeles desengorduraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desengorduronós desengorduramos
tu desengordurasvós desengordurais
ele desengorduraeles desengorduram
future
eu desengordurareinós desengorduraremos
tu desengordurarásvós desengordurareis
ele desengorduraráeles desengordurarão
imperative
desengorduremos nós
desengordura tudesengordurai vós
desengordure eledesengordurem eles
conditional
eu desengordurarianós desengorduraríamos
tu desengordurariasvós desengorduraríeis
ele desengordurariaeles desengordurariam
personal infinitive
para desengordurar eupara desengordurarmos nós
para desengordurares tupara desengordurardes vós
para desengordurar elepara desengordurarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desengordurassese nós desengordurássemos
se tu desengordurassesse vós desengordurásseis
se ele desengordurassese eles desengordurassem
present
que eu desengordureque nós desengorduremos
que tu desengorduresque vós desengordureis
que ele desengordureque eles desengordurem
future
quando eu desengordurarquando nós desengordurarmos
quando tu desengorduraresquando vós desengordurardes
quando ele desengordurarquando eles desengordurarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desengordurar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?