ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desensarilhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb desensarilhar

Participles

pastpresent
desensarilhadodesensarilhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desensarilheinós desensarilhámos
tu desensarilhastevós desensarilhastes
ele desensarilhoueles desensarilharam
past imperfect
eu desensarilhavanós desensarilhávamos
tu desensarilhavasvós desensarilháveis
ele desensarilhavaeles desensarilhavam
past pluperfect
eu desensarilharanós desensarilháramos
tu desensarilharasvós desensarilháreis
ele desensarilharaeles desensarilharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desensarilhonós desensarilhamos
tu desensarilhasvós desensarilhais
ele desensarilhaeles desensarilham
future
eu desensarilhareinós desensarilharemos
tu desensarilharásvós desensarilhareis
ele desensarilharáeles desensarilharão
imperative
nós desensarilhemos
tu desensarilhavós desensarilhai
ele desensarilheeles desensarilhem
conditional
eu desensarilharianós desensarilharíamos
tu desensarilhariasvós desensarilharíeis
ele desensarilhariaeles desensarilhariam
personal infinitive
eu desensarilharnós desensarilharmos
tu desensarilharesvós desensarilhardes
ele desensarilhareles desensarilharem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu desensarilhassenós desensarilhássemos
tu desensarilhassesvós desensarilhásseis
ele desensarilhasseeles desensarilhassem
present
eu desensarilhenós desensarilhemos
tu desensarilhesvós desensarilheis
ele desensarilheeles desensarilhem
future
eu desensarilharnós desensarilharmos
tu desensarilharesvós desensarilhardes
ele desensarilhareles desensarilharem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?