ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desensarilhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desensarilhar'

Participles

pastpresent
desensarilhadodesensarilhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desensarilheinós desensarilhámos
tu desensarilhastevós desensarilhastes
ele desensarilhoueles desensarilharam
past imperfect
eu desensarilhavanós desensarilhávamos
tu desensarilhavasvós desensarilháveis
ele desensarilhavaeles desensarilhavam
past pluperfect
eu desensarilharanós desensarilháramos
tu desensarilharasvós desensarilháreis
ele desensarilharaeles desensarilharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desensarilhonós desensarilhamos
tu desensarilhasvós desensarilhais
ele desensarilhaeles desensarilham
future
eu desensarilhareinós desensarilharemos
tu desensarilharásvós desensarilhareis
ele desensarilharáeles desensarilharão
imperative
desensarilhemos nós
desensarilha tudesensarilhai vós
desensarilhe eledesensarilhem eles
conditional
eu desensarilharianós desensarilharíamos
tu desensarilhariasvós desensarilharíeis
ele desensarilhariaeles desensarilhariam
personal infinitive
para desensarilhar eupara desensarilharmos nós
para desensarilhares tupara desensarilhardes vós
para desensarilhar elepara desensarilharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desensarilhassese nós desensarilhássemos
se tu desensarilhassesse vós desensarilhásseis
se ele desensarilhassese eles desensarilhassem
present
que eu desensarilheque nós desensarilhemos
que tu desensarilhesque vós desensarilheis
que ele desensarilheque eles desensarilhem
future
quando eu desensarilharquando nós desensarilharmos
quando tu desensarilharesquando vós desensarilhardes
quando ele desensarilharquando eles desensarilharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desensarilhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.