ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desentaramelar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desentaramelar'

Participles

pastpresent
desentarameladodesentaramelando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desentarameleinós desentaramelámos
tu desentaramelastevós desentaramelastes
ele desentarameloueles desentaramelaram
past imperfect
eu desentaramelavanós desentaramelávamos
tu desentaramelavasvós desentarameláveis
ele desentaramelavaeles desentaramelavam
past pluperfect
eu desentaramelaranós desentarameláramos
tu desentaramelarasvós desentarameláreis
ele desentaramelaraeles desentaramelaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desentaramelonós desentaramelamos
tu desentaramelasvós desentaramelais
ele desentaramelaeles desentaramelam
future
eu desentaramelareinós desentaramelaremos
tu desentaramelarásvós desentaramelareis
ele desentaramelaráeles desentaramelarão
imperative
desentaramelemos nós
desentaramela tudesentaramelai vós
desentaramele eledesentaramelem eles
conditional
eu desentaramelarianós desentaramelaríamos
tu desentaramelariasvós desentaramelaríeis
ele desentaramelariaeles desentaramelariam
personal infinitive
para desentaramelar eupara desentaramelarmos nós
para desentaramelares tupara desentaramelardes vós
para desentaramelar elepara desentaramelarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desentaramelassese nós desentaramelássemos
se tu desentaramelassesse vós desentaramelásseis
se ele desentaramelassese eles desentaramelassem
present
que eu desentarameleque nós desentaramelemos
que tu desentaramelesque vós desentarameleis
que ele desentarameleque eles desentaramelem
future
quando eu desentaramelarquando nós desentaramelarmos
quando tu desentaramelaresquando vós desentaramelardes
quando ele desentaramelarquando eles desentaramelarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desentaramelar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.