ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desenvencilhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desenvencilhar'

Participles

pastpresent
desenvencilhadodesenvencilhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desenvencilheinós desenvencilhámos
tu desenvencilhastevós desenvencilhastes
ele desenvencilhoueles desenvencilharam
past imperfect
eu desenvencilhavanós desenvencilhávamos
tu desenvencilhavasvós desenvencilháveis
ele desenvencilhavaeles desenvencilhavam
past pluperfect
eu desenvencilharanós desenvencilháramos
tu desenvencilharasvós desenvencilháreis
ele desenvencilharaeles desenvencilharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desenvencilhonós desenvencilhamos
tu desenvencilhasvós desenvencilhais
ele desenvencilhaeles desenvencilham
future
eu desenvencilhareinós desenvencilharemos
tu desenvencilharásvós desenvencilhareis
ele desenvencilharáeles desenvencilharão
imperative
desenvencilhemos nós
desenvencilha tudesenvencilhai vós
desenvencilhe eledesenvencilhem eles
conditional
eu desenvencilharianós desenvencilharíamos
tu desenvencilhariasvós desenvencilharíeis
ele desenvencilhariaeles desenvencilhariam
personal infinitive
para desenvencilhar eupara desenvencilharmos nós
para desenvencilhares tupara desenvencilhardes vós
para desenvencilhar elepara desenvencilharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desenvencilhassese nós desenvencilhássemos
se tu desenvencilhassesse vós desenvencilhásseis
se ele desenvencilhassese eles desenvencilhassem
present
que eu desenvencilheque nós desenvencilhemos
que tu desenvencilhesque vós desenvencilheis
que ele desenvencilheque eles desenvencilhem
future
quando eu desenvencilharquando nós desenvencilharmos
quando tu desenvencilharesquando vós desenvencilhardes
quando ele desenvencilharquando eles desenvencilharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desenvencilhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.