ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desestabilizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desestabilizar'

Participles

pastpresent
desestabilizadodesestabilizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desestabilizeinós desestabilizámos
tu desestabilizastevós desestabilizastes
ele desestabilizoueles desestabilizaram
past imperfect
eu desestabilizavanós desestabilizávamos
tu desestabilizavasvós desestabilizáveis
ele desestabilizavaeles desestabilizavam
past pluperfect
eu desestabilizaranós desestabilizáramos
tu desestabilizarasvós desestabilizáreis
ele desestabilizaraeles desestabilizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desestabilizonós desestabilizamos
tu desestabilizasvós desestabilizais
ele desestabilizaeles desestabilizam
future
eu desestabilizareinós desestabilizaremos
tu desestabilizarásvós desestabilizareis
ele desestabilizaráeles desestabilizarão
imperative
desestabilizemos nós
desestabiliza tudesestabilizai vós
desestabilize eledesestabilizem eles
conditional
eu desestabilizarianós desestabilizaríamos
tu desestabilizariasvós desestabilizaríeis
ele desestabilizariaeles desestabilizariam
personal infinitive
para desestabilizar eupara desestabilizarmos nós
para desestabilizares tupara desestabilizardes vós
para desestabilizar elepara desestabilizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desestabilizassese nós desestabilizássemos
se tu desestabilizassesse vós desestabilizásseis
se ele desestabilizassese eles desestabilizassem
present
que eu desestabilizeque nós desestabilizemos
que tu desestabilizesque vós desestabilizeis
que ele desestabilizeque eles desestabilizem
future
quando eu desestabilizarquando nós desestabilizarmos
quando tu desestabilizaresquando vós desestabilizardes
quando ele desestabilizarquando eles desestabilizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desestabilizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.