Conjugation of Portuguese Verb desfalecer

Participles

past participlepresent participle
desfalecidodesfalecendo
Portuguese verb chart key*
personsingularplural
firstIwe
secondyouyou
thirdhe /shethey

Indicative Tenses

present
desfaleçodesfalecemos
desfalecesdesfaleceis
desfalecedesfalecem
preterite
desfalecidesfalecemos
desfalecestedesfalecestes
desfaleceudesfaleceram
future
desfalecereidesfaleceremos
desfalecerásdesfalecereis
desfalecerádesfalecerão
past imperfect
desfaleciadesfalecíamos
desfaleciasdesfalecíeis
desfaleciadesfaleciam
past pluperfect
desfaleceradesfalecêramos
desfalecerasdesfalecêreis
desfaleceradesfaleceram

Subjunctive Tenses

present
desfaleçadesfaleçamos
desfaleçasdesfaleçais
desfaleçadesfaleçam
preterite
desfalecessedesfalecêssemos
desfalecessesdesfalecêsseis
desfalecessedesfalecessem
future
desfalecerdesfalecermos
desfaleceresdesfalecerdes
desfalecerdesfalecerem

Other Tenses

conditional
desfaleceriadesfaleceríamos
desfaleceriasdesfaleceríeis
desfaleceriadesfaleceriam
imperative
desfaleçamos
desfalecedesfalecei
desfaleçadesfaleçam
personal infinitive
desfalecerdesfalecermos
desfaleceresdesfalecerdes
desfalecerdesfalecerem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

Other verbs with the -cer conjugation pattern