ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desinflamar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desinflamar'

Participles

pastpresent
desinflamadodesinflamando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desinflameinós desinflamámos
tu desinflamastevós desinflamastes
ele desinflamoueles desinflamaram
past imperfect
eu desinflamavanós desinflamávamos
tu desinflamavasvós desinflamáveis
ele desinflamavaeles desinflamavam
past pluperfect
eu desinflamaranós desinflamáramos
tu desinflamarasvós desinflamáreis
ele desinflamaraeles desinflamaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desinflamonós desinflamamos
tu desinflamasvós desinflamais
ele desinflamaeles desinflamam
future
eu desinflamareinós desinflamaremos
tu desinflamarásvós desinflamareis
ele desinflamaráeles desinflamarão
imperative
desinflamemos nós
desinflama tudesinflamai vós
desinflame eledesinflamem eles
conditional
eu desinflamarianós desinflamaríamos
tu desinflamariasvós desinflamaríeis
ele desinflamariaeles desinflamariam
personal infinitive
para desinflamar eupara desinflamarmos nós
para desinflamares tupara desinflamardes vós
para desinflamar elepara desinflamarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desinflamassese nós desinflamássemos
se tu desinflamassesse vós desinflamásseis
se ele desinflamassese eles desinflamassem
present
que eu desinflameque nós desinflamemos
que tu desinflamesque vós desinflameis
que ele desinflameque eles desinflamem
future
quando eu desinflamarquando nós desinflamarmos
quando tu desinflamaresquando vós desinflamardes
quando ele desinflamarquando eles desinflamarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desinflamar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.